View RFQ CartMy Account / RFQ Submission StatusHelp



Join our mailing list!

(Your shopping cart is empty)

  Home > Splitters > Evertz® >

Evertz 7705LTA L-Band Satellite Fiber Transmitter
Replaces the 7705LT and offers improved performance and wider operating range


Evertz 7705LTA L-Band Satellite Fiber Transmitter<br>Replaces the 7705LT and offers improved performance and wider operating range
 
Alternative Views:



Submit RFQ or call for fast pricing!
NOTE: Mandatory options
This is a custom order.

Product Code: EV-7705LTA

Evertz Connector Suffix


Evertz Rear Plate Suffix


Evertz Enclosures

350FR (Portable Multiframe which holds 7 modules)
7700FR-C (3RU Multiframe which holds 15 modules)
7800FR (3RU Multiframe which holds 15 modules)
7701FR (1RU Multiframe which holds 3 modules)
S7701FR (7700 Series Standalone Enclosure)
Patch Cable

patch cable:

Impedance

impedance*:
75 OHM I/O Impedance ships Standard
+50 (50 OHM I/O Impedance)

Qty:  
Description Additional Product Specs Extended Information
 
The 7705LTA is a fiber optic transmitter for L-Band satellite signals. The 7705LTA accepts one L-Band coaxial input and provides a fiber optic output signal at 1310nm. An L-Band BNC RF output is also provided for monitoring or further signal distribution.  

The 7705LTA occupies one card slot and can be housed in the 1RU 7701FR frame which holds up to three single or dual slot modules, the 3RU 7800FR frame which has a 15 slot capacity, the portable 3RU 350FR frame which has a 7 slot capacity, or a standalone enclosure which holds a single module.
Features
  • Broadband operation - 950 to 2250MHz
  • Wide dynamic range RF input (-20 to -65dBm)
  • Protocol transparent - transmits all video, audio and data modulation formats
  • Supports manual and automatic gain control (AGC)
  • Wide AGC hold range (50dB) using 7705LTA + 7705LR
  • Additional L-Band BNC output for monitoring or distribution
  • LNB power at +13V or +17V DC with built-in current limiting
  • Available with BNC or F-Type connector options
  • Supports single-mode and multi-mode fiber optic cable
  • Available in SC/PC, ST/PC, FC/PC and APC connector options
  • Fully hot swappable from front of frame

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Splitters > Evertz®
Fiber Optic > Evertz
RF Distribution
RF Distribution > Satellite/RF Distribution
RF Distribution > Evertz® RF Products > RF Fiber Optic Transmission
RF Distribution > Evertz® RF Products
Splitters
Fiber Optic
Vincor, Ltd.
5652 W. Monee-Manhattan Road
Monee, IL 60449  U.S.A.
 About Us
 Our World Experience Map
 Privacy Policy
 Send Us Feedback