View RFQ CartMy Account / RFQ Submission StatusHelp



Join our mailing list!

(Your shopping cart is empty)

  Home > Splitters > Evertz® >

Evertz 7707LTA and 7707LTA-WB L-Band Satellite Fiber Transmitter
Call us for CWDM or DWDM DFB laser ordering option


Evertz 7707LTA and 7707LTA-WB L-Band Satellite Fiber Transmitter<br><font color="#C0C0C0"><i>Call us for CWDM or DWDM DFB laser ordering option</i>
 
Alternative Views:



Submit RFQ or call for fast pricing!
NOTE: Mandatory options
This is a custom order.

Product Code: EV-7707LTA

Evertz 7707LTA Models

7707LTA13 = 1310nm FP Laser, Medium Haul
7707LTA13-WB = 1310nm FP Laser, Medium Haul, Wideband
7707LTA13L = 1310nm DFB Laser, Long Haul
7707LTA13L-WB = 1310nm DFB Laser, Long Haul, Wideband
7707LTA15 = 1550nm DFB Laser, Long Haul
7707LTA15-WB = 1550nm DFB Laser, Long Haul, Wideband
Evertz Connector Suffix


Evertz Rear Plate Suffix


Evertz 7707xx CWDM Ordering



*Note: XFP modules only available from 1470nm to 1610nm
Evertz 7707xx DWDM Ordering



*Note for Fiber Optic Patch Cables
CB-FP1M-SCPC Single mode fiber cable, 1m, SC/PC male termination
CB-FP1M-STPC Single mode fiber cable, 1m, ST/PC male termination
CB-FP5M-SCPC Single mode fiber cable, 5m, SC/PC male termination
CB-FP5M-STPC Single mode fiber cable, 5m, ST/PC male termination
CB-FP10M-SCPC Single mode fiber cable, 10m, SC/PC male termination
CB-FP10M-STPC Single mode fiber cable, 10m, ST/PC male termination
Evertz Enclosures

350FR (Portable Multiframe which holds 7 modules)
7700FR-C (3RU Multiframe which holds 15 modules)
7800FR (3RU Multiframe which holds 15 modules)
7701FR (1RU Multiframe which holds 3 modules)
S7701FR (7700 Series Standalone Enclosure)
Patch Cable

patch cable:

Impedance

impedance*:
75 OHM I/O Impedance ships Standard
+50 (50 OHM I/O Impedance)

Qty:  
Description Additional Product Specs Extended Information
 
The 7707LTA and 7707LTA-WB are Vista LINK® - capable fiber optic transmitters for L-Band satellite signals. The 7707LTA-WB offers extended bandwidth from 250 to 2250MHz vs 950 to 2250MHz for the 7707LTA version. The 7707LTA and 7707LTA-WB accept one L-Band coaxial input and provide a fiber optic output signal at 1310nm, 1550nm, CWDM or DWDM wavelengths. An L-Band BNC output is also provided for monitoring or further signal distribution. Monitoring and control of card status is provided locally at the card edge and remotely via Vista LINK®.

The 7707LTA and 7707LTA-WB occupy one card slot and can be housed in the 1RU 7701FR frame which holds up to three single or dual slot modules, the 3RU 7800FR frame which has a 15 slot capacity, the portable 3RU 350FR frame which has a 7 slot capacity, or a standalone enclosure which holds a single module.
Features
  • Band operation: 950 to 2250MHz (7707LT) or 250 to 2250MHz (7707LTA-WB)
  • Wide dynamic range RF input (-20 to -65dBm)
  • Protocol transparent - transmits all video, audio and data modulation formats
  • Supports manual and automatic gain control (AGC)
  • Wide AGC hold range (50dB) using 7707LTA/LTA-WB + 7707LR/LR-WB
  • Additional L-Band BNC output for monitoring or distribution
  • LNB power at +13 or +17V DC with built-in current limiting
  • Available with BNC or F-Type connector options
  • Available with wavelengths of 1310nm, 1550nm, CWDM (ITU-T G.694.2 compliant) and DWDM (ITU-T G.694.1 compliant)
  • Supports single-mode and multi-mode fiber optic cable
  • Available in SC/PC, ST/PC, FC/PC and APC connector options
  • Fully hot-swappable from front of frame
  • Comprehensive signal and card status monitoring via four digit card edge display or remotely through SNMP and VistaLINK® -capable capability
  • VistaLINK® capable for remote monitoring via SNMP (using VistaLINK® PRO) when installed in 7800FR frame with a 7700FC VistaLINK® Frame Controller

Share your knowledge of this product with other customers... Be the first to write a review

Browse for more products in the same category as this item:

Splitters > Evertz®
Fiber Optic > Evertz
RF Distribution
RF Distribution > Satellite/RF Distribution
RF Distribution > Evertz® RF Products > RF Fiber Optic Transmission
RF Distribution > Evertz® RF Products
Splitters
Fiber Optic
Vincor, Ltd.
5652 W. Monee-Manhattan Road
Monee, IL 60449  U.S.A.
 About Us
 Our World Experience Map
 Privacy Policy
 Send Us Feedback