View RFQ CartMy Account / RFQ Submission StatusHelp



Join our mailing list!

(Your shopping cart is empty)
You are here: Home > RF Distribution > Evertz® RF Products > RF Fiber Optic Transmission
Sort By:
Page of 1
Evertz 7705LTA L-Band Satellite Fiber Transmitter
Replaces the 7705LT and offers improved performance and wider operating range

Submit RFQ or call for fast pricing!

The 7705LTA is a fiber optic transmitter for L-Band satellite signals. The 7705LTA accepts one L-Band coaxial input and provides a fiber optic output signal at 1310nm. An L-Band BNC RF output is also provided for monitoring or further signal distribution.  

The 7705LTA occupies one card slot and can be housed in the 1RU 7701FR frame which holds up to three single or dual slot modules, the 3RU 7800FR frame which has a 15 slot capacity, the portable 3RU 350FR frame which has a 7 slot capacity, or a standalone enclosure which holds a single module.
Evertz 7707LTA and 7707LTA-WB L-Band Satellite Fiber Transmitter
Call us for CWDM or DWDM DFB laser ordering option

Submit RFQ or call for fast pricing!

The 7707LTA and 7707LTA-WB are Vista LINK® - capable fiber optic transmitters for L-Band satellite signals. The 7707LTA-WB offers extended bandwidth from 250 to 2250MHz vs 950 to 2250MHz for the 7707LTA version. The 7707LTA and 7707LTA-WB accept one L-Band coaxial input and provide a fiber optic output signal at 1310nm, 1550nm, CWDM or DWDM wavelengths. An L-Band BNC output is also provided for monitoring or further signal distribution. Monitoring and control of card status is provided locally at the card edge and remotely via Vista LINK®.

The 7707LTA and 7707LTA-WB occupy one card slot and can be housed in the 1RU 7701FR frame which holds up to three single or dual slot modules, the 3RU 7800FR frame which has a 15 slot capacity, the portable 3RU 350FR frame which has a 7 slot capacity, or a standalone enclosure which holds a single module.
Evertz 7707DT and 7707DT-GPIO
Multi RS-232/422/485/GPIO Fiber Data Transceiver

Submit RFQ or call for fast pricing!

The 7707DT series Fiber Data Transceivers provide an economical method of transmitting multiple bi-directional RS-232, RS-422, RS-485 data signals as well as Linear Time Code (LTC) over a single fiber optic link. The 7707DT-GPIO version provides additional RS-232 and General Purpose Input/Outputs (GPIO). A pair of 7707DT Data Transceivers permits bi-directional data transmission over distances up to 100 Km, with minimum possible latency.  Single and dual fiber(-F2) optical interface configurations allow the user to choose the optimal function/price/performance ratio to suit a particular application. The dual fiber configuration is compatible with CWDM/DWDM systems and is designed to transmit and receive over separate fibers. The optical output of the 7707DT is available in 1310nm, 1550nm, CWDM and DWDM wavelengths.  

The 7707DT occupies one card slot and the 7707DT-GPIO occupies two card slots. Both can be housed in the 1RU 7701FR frame which holds up to three single or dual slot modules, the 3RU 7800FR frame which has a 15 slot capacity, the portable 3RU 350FR frame which has a 7 slot capacity, or a standalone enclosure which holds a single module.
Evertz 7707ET Ethernet Fiber Transceiver

Submit RFQ or call for fast pricing!

The 7707ET is a VistaLINK® capable Ethernet Fiber Transceiver that provides an economical method of transmitting two 10BaseT Ethernet channels or one 100Base-TX Ethernet channel over optical fiber. The transceiver is IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T and IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX compliant. It mediates between a 10/100BASE-TX segment and supports both full duplex and half-duplex operation. Monitoring of card status and parameters is provided locally at the card edge and remotely via VistaLINK®. A pair of 7707ET transceivers permits full duplex communication over single or dual optical fibers. Diagnostic LEDs provide indication of power, link status and data reception.  Multiple versions of the 7707ET are available to address single-mode/multi-mode fiber, single/dual fiber and CWDM/DWDM applications (see Applications Configuration chart)

The 7707ET occupies one card slot and can be housed in the 1RU 7701FR frame which holds up to three single or dual slot modules, the 3RU 7800FR frame which has a 15 slot capacity, the portable 3RU 350FR frame which has a 7 slot capacity, or a standalone enclosure which holds a single module.
   
 
Vincor, Ltd.
5652 W. Monee-Manhattan Road
Monee, IL 60449  U.S.A.
 About Us
 Our World Experience Map
 Privacy Policy
 Send Us Feedback